The 2019 show has most of the old favourites with a few new classes to tickle your fancy. So whether you have entered your prized flowers, vegetables, culinary masterpieces, photographs or crafts or just wish to browse the displays, enjoy music and dancing or simply wander through the market street stalls – The Worcester Show is the place to be!

A wide range of food and beverage outlets are on offer, catering for all tastes. The Pump House Environment Centre will be open as usual – enjoy a cuppa there, while finding out more about recycling and other environmental issues.

If you’re coming to the Show by bike, don’t forget that you can have it securely stored for free by the Pump House Environment Centre, while you are at the Show. Cycling UK & Sustrans will also be offering free bike checks throughout the event.

Full Schedule of Events

TimeEventLocation
08:00 - 10:00Staging and set-upGheluvelt Park
10:00-17:00Worcester Show opens to publicGheluvelt Park
10:00-17:00Opening of the Craft MarqueeCraft Marquee
10:00-17:00All Day - Barbourne BowlsSports Arena 3
10:00-17:00Play Tennis for all ages with Worcester Tennis AcademySports Tennis Courts
10:00-17:00All Day - Table tennisSports Table Tennis
10:00-17:00All Day - Climbing WallClimbing Wall
10:00-17:00Duck Racing - On the Hour every hour with Worcester LionsBarbourne Brook
10:00-11:00Multi Faith HourBandstand
10:00-10:20Kids Football Session with Worcester City FCSports Arena 1
10:00-10:20Studio B dance performance and Take PartSports Arena 2
10:20-10:50Freedom Leisure Multi SportsSports Arena 1
10:20-10:50All Sorts of Performing Arts - CheerdanceSports Arena 2
10:45-11:00Worcester Air Cadets DemonstrationSports Arena 1
10:30-11:00Topical Talk: Worcester & District Chrysanthemum & Dahlia SocietyTopical Talks Marquee
10:50-11:20Nuffield Health - Sh'sam ActivitySports Arena 2
11:00-11:30Class 1: Junior HandlerDog Show
11:00-11:20Worcestershire Martial Arts DemonstrationSports Arena 1
11:15-11:45BAND: The VHT'sMain Stage
11:15-11:45Class 2: Prettiest BitchDog Show
11:20-11:50Athletics with Worcester Athletics ClubSports Arena 1
11:20-11:40All Sorts of Performing Arts Musical TheatreSports Arena 2
11:45-12:00Studio B Dance PerformanceSports Arena 2
11:50-12:10Freedom Leisure Multi SportsSports Arena 1
12:00-12:45BAND: The Humdrum ExpressMain Stage
12:00-12:30British Cactus and Succulent SocietyTopical Talks Marquee
12:00-12:30Class 3: Most Handsome DogDog Show
12:05-12:25All Sort of Performing Arts - Take PartSports Arena 2
12:10-12:30Worcester Air Cadets Demonstration and Take PartSports Arena 1
12:30-12:45Class 4: Judges FavouriteDog Show
12:30-12:45Penalty Shoot Out - Under 10s Worcester City FCSports Arena 1
12:45-13:00Penalty Shoot Out - Under 14s Worcester City FCSports Arena 1
12:50-13:05Studio B Dance Performance and Take PartSports Arena 2
13:00-13:20Penalty Shoot - Mums and Girls Worcester City FCSports Arena 1
13:00-13:15Official Opening of Floral marqueeFloral Marquee
13:00-13:30Class 5: Best puppy (under 12 months)Dog Show
13:05-13:20All Sorts of Performing Arts - Take PartSports Arena 2
13:10-13:15BAND: Ruby BurrowsMain Stage
13:15-13:45BAND: Luna OrchidMain Stage
13:15-13:45Repair Café WorcesterTopical Talks Marquee
13:20-13:40Worcester Air Cadets demonstration and Take PartSports Arena 1
13:20-13:50Flics Gymnastics PerformanceSports Arena 2
13:30-14:00BAND: Amie WoodyattBandstand
13:30-14:00Class 6: Waggiest TailDog Show
13:40-14:05Athletics - Worcester Athletics ClubSports Arena 1
13:50-14:15Freedom Leisure Multi SportsSports Arena 2
14:00-14:40BAND: The StraysMain Stage
14:00-14:30Class 7: Best RescueDog Show
14:05-14:30Freedom Leisure Multi SportsSports Arena 1
14:15-14:45BAND: Ruben SeabrightBandstand
14:15-14:35Studio B Dance Performance and Take PartSports Arena 2
14:30-15:00Martial Arts with Defence LabsSports Arena 1
14:35-15:00Flics Gymnastics PerformanceSports Arena 2
15:00-15:45BAND: The Social IgnitionMain Stage
15:00-15:30BAND: Jack ForsterBandstand
15:00-15:30Class 9: Best 6 LegsDog Show
15-00-16:00Sports Day - Races, Fun Games for all agesSports Arena 1 & 2
15:30-16:10Gardeners Question TimeTopical Talks Marquee
15:30-16::00Class 10: Best VeteranDog Show
15:45-16:15BAND: Kringo BlueBandstand
16:00-17:00BAND: The Rocker CoversMain Stage
16:00-16:30Best in show judging for all 1st and 2nd prize winnersDog Show
16:10-16:40Over 14s Beat The Keeper - Worcester City FCSports Arena
16:15-17:00Trophy PresentationTopical Talks Marquee
16:30-17:00BAND: Chloe MoggBandstand
16:45-17:00Freedom Leisure Grand Tug of WarSports Arena 1
17:00Close of ShowGheluvelt Park